Sat. A League of Our Own

President: Tom Bishop
Secretary: Mandy Sekey
Week No. 2 of 17  9/27/2014         League Average: 145            

  Match Total Points Total Total          
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 2ScratchW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1Hot, Wet 'n Wild521041042424596788217984723562
2Got Wood4395936994515681191581723234
33 Krauts 'n a Mic3486832284470595165879822525
41 Woman Left Out4368630824582564162381423736
5Sol Train3459536734651700188686323751
6Don't Like It Dry25410434314421601177876622733


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game788Hot, Wet 'n Wild700Sol Train681Got Wood767Hot, Wet 'n Wild700Sol Train
W/HCP863Sol Train847Hot, Wet 'n Wild817Got Wood863Sol Train826Hot, Wet 'n Wild
Series2179Hot, Wet 'n Wild1915Got Wood1886Sol Train2063Hot, Wet 'n Wild1886Sol Train
W/HCP2375Sol Train23731 Woman Left Out2356Hot, Wet 'n Wild2375Sol Train23731 Woman Left Out



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Sol Train
001Mark A. Sekey684914147172465  
004Mandy R. Sekey686214345166437  
005Tom L. Bishop694415734184473  
024Sol Wickert6101816924246592  
2 Hot, Wet 'n Wild
006Dale E. Arterburn6110818412209573  
007Butch Liz Arterburn692115337168481  
008Johanna L. Kretschmer        
009Ken P. Kretschmer611671944224589  
3 Don't Like It Dry
010Jordon Street349516528190495  
012Barth Carlson690215040165475  
025Brennan Renner        
033Amy Lange65799683120313  
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
4 Got Wood
014Jan Thomas673812361144391  
015Hope Schaufel685914345181466  
016Tim A Thomas6112218710235620  
017Brian P Schaufel698016329189498  
5 3 Krauts 'n a Mic
018Karin Ciura672812163144376  
019Scott Karas692315337181471  
020Valarie Karas665510972126359  
021Jeff A. Smith342714246201427  
6 1 Woman Left Out
029Katie Connolly675712659133389  
030Tom Connolly685914345181460  
031Jeanne Yakes645575100105234  
032Mike Roewert6101116825203561  
  ROVING RESERVES
022Brian Kretschmer6104617420246547  
026Matt Francis        
028Gail L. Bishop        


Schedule13-1415-1617-18
10/11/2014 7:00 PM3*12*56*4
10/25/2014 7:00 PM2*64*13*5


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1166Mandy R. Sekey440Butch Liz Arterburn213Mandy R. Sekey595Jan Thomas
2159Butch Liz Arterburn437Mandy R. Sekey212Jan Thomas578Mandy R. Sekey
3147Hope Schaufel393Hope Schaufel210Karin Ciura574Karin Ciura
4144Jan Thomas391Jan Thomas206Jeanne Yakes537Jeanne Yakes
5144Karin Ciura376Karin Ciura191Butch Liz Arterburn536Butch Liz Arterburn
6129Katie Connolly368Katie Connolly185Katie Connolly536Katie Connolly
7107Valarie Karas296Valarie Karas183Hope Schaufel501Hope Schaufel
8105Jeanne Yakes266Amy Lange175Amy Lange494Amy Lange
999Amy Lange234Jeanne Yakes171Valarie Karas488Valarie Karas
MALE
1246Sol Wickert592Sol Wickert292Sol Wickert730Sol Wickert
2217Ken P. Kretschmer589Ken P. Kretschmer247Jeff A. Smith681Mike Roewert
3209Brian Kretschmer561Mike Roewert243Mike Roewert619Tom Connolly
4203Mike Roewert535Dale E. Arterburn234Tom Connolly607Ken P. Kretschmer
5201Jeff A. Smith502Tim A Thomas223Ken P. Kretschmer594Brian P Schaufel
6196Tim A Thomas499Brian Kretschmer223Brian Kretschmer591Scott Karas
7186Dale E. Arterburn498Brian P Schaufel221Scott Karas575Tom L. Bishop
8184Tom L. Bishop473Tom L. Bishop218Tom L. Bishop565Jeff A. Smith
9181Scott Karas471Scott Karas209Brian P Schaufel556Dale E. Arterburn
10181Tom Connolly460Tom Connolly200Mark A. Sekey541Brian Kretschmer

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1105 - 73 = 32Jeanne Yakes391 - 345 = 46Jan Thomas
2144 - 115 = 29Jan Thomas376 - 351 = 25Karin Ciura
3144 - 117 = 27Karin Ciura234 - 219 = 15Jeanne Yakes
MALE
1246 - 142 = 104Sol Wickert592 - 426 = 166Sol Wickert
2201 - 142 = 59Jeff A. Smith561 - 450 = 111Mike Roewert
3203 - 150 = 53Mike Roewert460 - 399 = 61Tom Connolly