Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 15 of 31  12/11/2014         League Average: 211            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 5ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries9814710855.52829472320496
2T&C Pro Shop8913711851.52882373820481
3Lynch98135120502791271519943
4Zelenski Carpentry11.55.5129126422750271819898
5B&D's89122.5132.5422743772519935
6A to Z Refrigeration125106.5148.536.52701066919237
7Mike's Quality Auto5.511.5132.5122.5322796770720362
8Bear Realty512110.5144.530.52743170519634

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1100.5Mike's Quality Auto91.5Gooseberries87Zelenski Carpentry
Round  255.5Gooseberries51.5T&C Pro Shop50Lynch

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's723Gooseberries713T&C Pro Shop706B&D's
Series2049Gooseberries2048T&C Pro Shop2036Mike's Quality Auto1981T&C Pro Shop1926Zelenski Carpentry
FEMALE
Game268Susan K Daschner257Taylor Melahn248Lynda Schlitz237Taylor Melahn225Susan K Daschner
Series717Taylor Melahn688Susan K Daschner667Lynda Schlitz643Lynda Schlitz628Susan K Daschner
MALE
Game299Nick Gort289Nick A. Johnson288Nathan D. Michalowski280Cotie Holbek279Joe Scumaci
Series777Nick A. Johnson758Steven C. Enger756Cotie Holbek756Cotie Holbek748Steven C. Enger



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort25.5398648221299746
038Adam Gebel32428733207262708
039Kevin Spencer25459510211267705
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht39.5459687215269707
005Bob Dworak21427806185247645
031Brian Dubinsky30.5429214219279741
3 Lynch
007William Fischer25.5428166194246641
008Joe Scumaci32.5429040215279737
010Ken J. Witkofski29459499211268716
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski15428124193224639
013Jake Kessler20.5458837196278675
030Nathan D. Michalowski31306760225288754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht25428455201268709
036Scott Vondra38459208204268699
042Taylor Melahn27428722207257717
6 Gooseberries
012Nick A. Johnson31367825217289777
017Steve P. Spiegelhoff27427907188256634
018Cotie Holbek414510215227280756
024Curt Oliver791842204268702
027Scott Laux   206  
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz25.5397825200248667
021Ron Kuchenbecker10.5183309183237585
040Susan K Daschner26397844201268688
041John R. Weiser14183883215268694
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz22367203200265713
033Ryan Pringle30428536203267721
034Steven C. Enger29367856218278758
049Dave Melahn13593197246593
051Steven Gerth561260210235640
  ROVING RESERVES
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster43684228237684
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
043Kyle Keeker6122203183261637
044Roger Peters 3544181201544
045Theresa Riemer9183688204256655
046Doug Devuyst23624208231624
047Jerry Riemer      
048Jessica Storm      
050Tony Camp13576192213576
052Jeff Hartlage23687229267687
053Jerry Streich13685228278685

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn30 pins over average with 237 game
Joe Scumaci66 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lynda Schlitz46 pins over average with 643 series
Steven C. Enger103 pins over average with 748 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
12/18/2014 9:00 PM4*32*18*76*5
1/8/2015 9:00 PM7*58*63*14*2


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1237Taylor Melahn643Lynda Schlitz
2225Susan K Daschner628Susan K Daschner
3222Lynda Schlitz621Taylor Melahn
MALE
1280Cotie Holbek756Cotie Holbek
2279Joe Scumaci748Steven C. Enger
3278Steven C. Enger718Joe Scumaci
4278Jerry Streich699Adam Gebel
5262Adam Gebel685Jerry Streich
6248Nathan D. Michalowski672Brian Dubinsky
7237Nick Gort661Nathan D. Michalowski
8235John R. Weiser646Kevin Spencer
9234Brian Dubinsky638Ryan Pringle
10226Nick A. Johnson636Nick Gort

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1237 - 207 = 30Taylor Melahn643 - 597 = 46Lynda Schlitz
2225 - 200 = 25Susan K Daschner628 - 600 = 28Susan K Daschner
3222 - 199 = 23Lynda Schlitz621 - 621 =  Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279 - 213 = 66Joe Scumaci748 - 645 = 103Steven C. Enger
2278 - 215 = 63Steven C. Enger756 - 675 = 81Cotie Holbek
3262 - 206 = 56Adam Gebel699 - 618 = 81Adam Gebel