Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 32 of 33  4/12/2018         League Average: 207            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1T&C Pro Shop143291.5252.5112.56243080921741
2Gooseberries134316.5227.5966194879021494
3Zelenski Carpentry413296248926145078322626
4Mike's Quality Auto125264280776115773821052
5A to Z Refrigeration512228.5315.568.56070974321195
6B&D's314235.5308.5646077680622313

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1107Gooseberries106Mike's Quality Auto96Zelenski Carpentry
Round  2113.5Gooseberries108Zelenski Carpentry105.5T&C Pro Shop
Round  3112.5T&C Pro Shop96Gooseberries92Zelenski Carpentry

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game809T&C Pro Shop806B&D's790Gooseberries685Gooseberries655Mike's Quality Auto
Series2262Zelenski Carpentry2231B&D's2174T&C Pro Shop1932T&C Pro Shop1921Gooseberries
FEMALE
Game279Taylor Melahn269Susan K Daschner259Lynda Schlitz235Susan K Daschner229Jenny Wonders
Series727Lynda Schlitz720Taylor Melahn713Susan K Daschner691Susan K Daschner621Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Joseph M. Dietz300Tyler Struebing280Brian Dubinsky258Adam Gebel
Series817Travis Bushley800Cotie Holbek782Nathan Haug754Adam Gebel677Brian Dubinsky



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
015Joseph M. Dietz427515543207300756
016Tyler Struebing789620460213300752
017Adam Gebel629020501227300781
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeffery D Albrecht638718254209279754
006Ron Kuchenbecker7152727181238646
008Brian Dubinsky458618494215288755
018Ethan Witterholt618418406219299736
3 B&D's
021Travis Bushley72.59621212220299817
022Jake Spencer507816025205279780
026Kevin Spencer439018811209298738
4 Gooseberries
004Taylor Melahn568718123208279720
005Steve P. Spiegelhoff30489549198263722
012Cotie Holbek909021321236300800
029Susan K Daschner20.5367702213269713
033Kyle Keeker      
5 A to Z Refrigeration
003Lynda Schlitz478718115208259727
007Jake Kessler699620814216279747
014John R. Weiser31.56013151219276748
023Joel Anderson7122612217300752
030Kevin S Cooper3152589172216560
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
024Nathan Haug61.57215869220300782
025Teran Goldschmidt62.59619280200299773
028Nick Gort71.59320760223300776
  ROVING RESERVES
002Nick A. Johnson691848205248701
013Steven Gerth15153414227280720
019John R Fischer33626208245626
027Jeff Jobst33661220238661
031Don Stardy 3507169194507
032Chris G. Spencer361222203256635
034David Kail 3532177182532
035Gary Bushley13605201207605
036Nate Rickert13577192200577
037Jenny Wonders491946216279772
038John Albrecht11122681223266736
039Kyle Ketterhagen10153036202263673
040Ryan Kiedroski461385230278727
041Katie Nolan13555185218555

Star Bowler for Game
Katie Nolan33 pins over average with 218 game
Brian Dubinsky66 pins over average with 280 game
Star Bowler for Series
Susan K Daschner55 pins over average with 691 series
Adam Gebel76 pins over average with 754 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
4/19/2018 8:25 PM1*46*52*3


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1235Susan K Daschner691Susan K Daschner
2229Jenny Wonders621Lynda Schlitz
3226Lynda Schlitz611Jenny Wonders
4218Katie Nolan555Katie Nolan
MALE
1280Brian Dubinsky754Adam Gebel
2258Adam Gebel677Brian Dubinsky
3258Ethan Witterholt662Jake Kessler
4248John Albrecht662Ethan Witterholt
5236Travis Bushley651John Albrecht
6233Joseph M. Dietz638Nathan Haug
7226Kyle Ketterhagen617Travis Bushley
8224Jake Kessler598Tyler Struebing
9224Tyler Struebing580Joseph M. Dietz
10223Nathan Haug579Kyle Ketterhagen

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1218 - 185 = 33Katie Nolan691 - 636 = 55Susan K Daschner
2235 - 212 = 23Susan K Daschner555 - 555 =  Katie Nolan
3226 - 208 = 18Lynda Schlitz621 - 624 = -3Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1280 - 214 = 66Brian Dubinsky754 - 678 = 76Adam Gebel
2216 - 169 = 47Kevin S Cooper560 - 507 = 53Kevin S Cooper
3258 - 219 = 39Ethan Witterholt677 - 642 = 35Brian Dubinsky