Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 28 of 33  3/23/2017         League Average: 204            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 6ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries152284.5191.5635274477320654
2B&D's14326321359.55225474920533
3Zelenski Carpentry125251225585194873721076
4A to Z Refrigeration215179.5296.547.54988669220065
5T&C Pro Shop512226.5249.5445138475320011
6Mike's Quality Auto314223.5252.5345099172420052

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1106Gooseberries101B&D's101Mike's Quality Auto
Round  2115.5Gooseberries102.5B&D's97Zelenski Carpentry
Round  363Gooseberries59.5B&D's58Zelenski Carpentry

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game773Gooseberries753T&C Pro Shop749B&D's723B&D's671Zelenski Carpentry
Series2107Zelenski Carpentry2065Gooseberries2053B&D's1978B&D's1920Zelenski Carpentry
FEMALE
Game279Lynda Schlitz259Taylor Melahn  226Taylor Melahn216Lynda Schlitz
Series716Taylor Melahn706Lynda Schlitz  625Taylor Melahn566Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Tyler Struebing300Brian Dubinsky266Nick A. Johnson254John R Fischer
Series815Tyler Struebing808Cotie Holbek808John R Fischer704Ethan Witterholt681Nick A. Johnson



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler296012159202278705
020Tyler Struebing60.58416950201300815
021Adam Gebel43.55712467218277744
033David Kail13555185195555
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht598417568209287694
010Ron Kuchenbecker428415435183269605
022Brian Dubinsky57.57816827215300749
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson627515971212290725
015Corky Albrecht25.5427928188244625
023John R Fischer517516266216300808
029Larry Staton43627209243627
030Scott Vondra24.5306072202245683
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn597515623208259716
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff548416174192266715
016Cotie Holbek73.58118713231300808
028Jeff Hartlage      
036Susan K Daschner161145190204587
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz42.56913777199279706
009Jake Kessler578417026202257702
018John R. Weiser19.5489220192249655
6 Zelenski Carpentry
008Ethan Witterholt538016616207299724
011Steven C. Enger385711241197256655
017Steven Gerth557516107214279786
  ROVING RESERVES
003Kevin Spencer43739246259739
012Roger Peters   189  
019Joseph M. Dietz15336624200243653
024Nick Gort891883209239658
025Nate Longo 3533177212533
026Theresa Riemer8122376198248692
027Scott Laux991952216297718
031Joshua Hall13546182208546
032Kevin Gerth23606202246606
034Joel Anderson891937215245687
035Elizabeth Kramer13580193217580
037Mike Skowronski13528176202528
038Lorraine Draper      
039Ryan Pringle33658219223658

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn18 pins over average with 226 game
Nick A. Johnson54 pins over average with 266 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn1 pins over average with 625 series
Ethan Witterholt86 pins over average with 704 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
3/30/2017 8:25 PM3*45*61*2
4/6/2017 8:25 PM6*21*45*3


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1226Taylor Melahn625Taylor Melahn
2216Lynda Schlitz566Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1266Nick A. Johnson704Ethan Witterholt
2254John R Fischer681Nick A. Johnson
3248Adam Gebel678John R Fischer
4245Scott Vondra664Adam Gebel
5244Steven C. Enger662Cotie Holbek
6244Cotie Holbek638Casey Ahler
7236Ethan Witterholt637Steven C. Enger
8234Casey Ahler628Brian Dubinsky
9219Jeff Albrecht619Scott Vondra
10216Brian Dubinsky607Jeff Albrecht

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1226 - 208 = 18Taylor Melahn625 - 624 = 1Taylor Melahn
2216 - 200 = 16Lynda Schlitz566 - 600 = -34Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1266 - 212 = 54Nick A. Johnson704 - 618 = 86Ethan Witterholt
2244 - 196 = 48Steven C. Enger637 - 588 = 49Steven C. Enger
3245 - 201 = 44Scott Vondra681 - 636 = 45Nick A. Johnson