Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 4 of 31  9/18/2014         League Average: 205            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 4ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries15241.526.541.5756469319956
2Zelenski Carpentry14338.529.538.5693166019158
3Mike's Quality Auto12536.531.536.5741670619352
4Lynch215353335704266318493
5Bear Realty314343434725970319594
6T&C Pro Shop6.510.531.536.531.5750073819101
7B&D's10.56.529.538.529.5708572519935
8A to Z Refrigeration51225.542.525.5666465817397


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's706Mike's Quality Auto738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's
Series1995Gooseberries1993B&D's1959Bear Realty1995Gooseberries1993B&D's



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort7.592003222299676
038Adam Gebel4.5122269189249613
039Kevin Spencer5122555212266686
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht10122549212253679
005Bob Dworak6122223185247600
031Brian Dubinsky9.5122644220279708
3 Lynch
007William Fischer9.5122235186227621
008Joe Scumaci4.591790198242651
010Ken J. Witkofski9122497208268664
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski691779197224620
013Jake Kessler7122277189278654
030Nathan D. Michalowski561344224259754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht8122485207258709
036Scott Vondra9122311192266675
042Taylor Melahn8122483206257673
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Gooseberries
017Nick A. Johnson8122554212268701
018Steve P. Spiegelhoff8122251187236634
024Cotie Holbek13.5122759229279729
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz391688187231595
021Ron Kuchenbecker7.5122183181237585
040Susan K Daschner8122219184215612
041John R. Weiser      
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz591714190247616
033Ryan Pringle9.5122335194247659
034Steven C. Enger12122420201249668
  ROVING RESERVES
012Curt Oliver661284214268702
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster   203  
027Scott Laux   206  
028Andrew Willems   219  
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
037Scott Hillary      
043Kyle Keeker13514171187514
044Roger Peters 3544181201544

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn55 pins over average with 257 game
Jake Kessler98 pins over average with 278 game
Star Bowler for Series
Susan K Daschner78 pins over average with 612 series
Scott Vondra132 pins over average with 675 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
9/25/2014 9:00 PM7*14*63*85*2
10/2/2014 9:00 PM2*38*54*16*7


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1257Taylor Melahn661Taylor Melahn
2231Lynda Schlitz612Susan K Daschner
3211Susan K Daschner573Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1299Nick Gort729Cotie Holbek
2278Jake Kessler701Nick A. Johnson
3268Nick A. Johnson686Kevin Spencer
4266Scott Vondra675Jeff Albrecht
5253Jeff Albrecht675Scott Vondra
6247Cotie Holbek660Nick Gort
7247Ryan Pringle659Ryan Pringle
8247Corky Albrecht657Corky Albrecht
9236Kevin Spencer654Jake Kessler
10225Steven C. Enger640Steven C. Enger

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1257 - 202 = 55Taylor Melahn612 - 534 = 78Susan K Daschner
2231 - 185 = 46Lynda Schlitz661 - 606 = 55Taylor Melahn
3211 - 178 = 33Susan K Daschner573 - 555 = 18Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1278 - 180 = 98Jake Kessler675 - 543 = 132Scott Vondra
2266 - 181 = 85Scott Vondra654 - 540 = 114Jake Kessler
3299 - 223 = 76Nick Gort659 - 558 = 101Ryan Pringle