Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 18 of 33  1/3/2019         League Average: 222            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 7ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Zelenski Carpentry116174.5131.573.53487777320876
2B&D's5.511.5155.5150.563.53478182521843
3A to Z Refrigeration611130.5175.5623398574820545
4Gooseberries11.55.516713959.53465775020594
5Mike's Quality Auto71016014659.53449775020182
6T&C Pro Shop107130.5175.5393306875120291

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1107.5Gooseberries101Zelenski Carpentry100.5Mike's Quality Auto
Round  273.5Zelenski Carpentry63.5B&D's62A to Z Refrigeration

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game825B&D's773Zelenski Carpentry751T&C Pro Shop760Zelenski Carpentry729T&C Pro Shop
Series2184B&D's2087Zelenski Carpentry2059Gooseberries2087Zelenski Carpentry2058Gooseberries
FEMALE
Game278Lynda Schlitz266Taylor Melahn  245Taylor Melahn  
Series728Taylor Melahn681Lynda Schlitz  683Taylor Melahn  
MALE
Game300Travis Bushley300Nathan Haug300Ethan Witterholt279Nathan Haug268Joseph M. Dietz
Series801Ethan Witterholt800Travis Bushley782Cotie Holbek716Joseph M. Dietz711Nathan Haug



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
009Tyler Struebing275110462205266728
010Joseph M. Dietz36519877193268716
011Adam Gebel29.55411576214289774
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Brian Dubinsky41.54810398216265732
006Jeffery D Albrecht365110571207258735
013Travis Bushley345411815218300800
3 B&D's
012Kevin Spencer305411060204279717
014Jake Spencer38489901206299749
017Ethan Witterholt385412355228300801
4 Gooseberries
003Taylor Melahn28489872205266728
004Steve P. Spiegelhoff25489505198268680
007Cotie Holbek515112061236289782
019Susan K Daschner43660220260660
5 A to Z Refrigeration
002Lynda Schlitz23428358199278681
005John R. Weiser15275529204277714
008Jake Kessler38.55411788218268745
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
015Nathan Haug364810562220300719
016Teran Goldschmidt38.55411131206278705
018Nick Gort29398774224290776
  ROVING RESERVES
020Steven Gerth15306652221278762
021Joshua Hall10183915217268719
022Katie Nolan791743193224615
023Kyle Ketterhagen33683227255683
024Megan Gerou 3504168172504
025Ryan Kiedrowski43697232243697
026David Kail361205200231648
027Don Stardy261201200279652
028Don Ditzenberger33635211269635
029Jerry Riemer13598199248598
030Dave P. Gajewski      
031Jeff Kuzniar23613204236613

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn41 pins over average with 245 game
Joseph M. Dietz78 pins over average with 268 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn71 pins over average with 683 series
Joseph M. Dietz146 pins over average with 716 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
1/10/2019 8:25 PM3*52*64*1
1/17/2019 8:25 PM4*21*53*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1245Taylor Melahn683Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279Nathan Haug716Joseph M. Dietz
2268Joseph M. Dietz711Nathan Haug
3268Joshua Hall708Brian Dubinsky
4265Jake Kessler703Steven Gerth
5263Ethan Witterholt697Teran Goldschmidt
6257Brian Dubinsky695Cotie Holbek
7255Teran Goldschmidt684Joshua Hall
8248Cotie Holbek680Steve P. Spiegelhoff
9245Steven Gerth679Nick Gort
10238Travis Bushley678Ethan Witterholt

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1245 - 204 = 41Taylor Melahn683 - 612 = 71Taylor Melahn
MALE
1268 - 190 = 78Joseph M. Dietz716 - 570 = 146Joseph M. Dietz
2279 - 218 = 61Nathan Haug680 - 588 = 92Steve P. Spiegelhoff
3268 - 215 = 53Joshua Hall697 - 612 = 85Teran Goldschmidt