Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 18 of 33  1/12/2017         League Average: 205            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 7ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries12.54.5173.5132.567.53368371719834
2B&D's4.512.5166.5139.565.53337074920533
3Zelenski Carpentry134159147633315373720126
4T&C Pro Shop98151155623249075319921
5Mike's Quality Auto89157.5148.556.53293572420052
6A to Z Refrigeration413110.5195.542.53208669218855

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1106Gooseberries101B&D's101Mike's Quality Auto
Round  267.5Gooseberries65.5B&D's63Zelenski Carpentry

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game753T&C Pro Shop749B&D's737Zelenski Carpentry724Mike's Quality Auto679Zelenski Carpentry
Series2053B&D's2012Zelenski Carpentry2005Mike's Quality Auto1945Zelenski Carpentry1922Gooseberries
FEMALE
Game279Lynda Schlitz259Taylor Melahn  230Taylor Melahn201Lynda Schlitz
Series706Lynda Schlitz705Taylor Melahn  644Taylor Melahn500Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Brian Dubinsky300John R Fischer277Adam Gebel269Ron Kuchenbecker
Series808John R Fischer764Cotie Holbek744Adam Gebel744Adam Gebel718Cotie Holbek



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler23428300197278695
020Tyler Struebing39.55410729198268695
021Adam Gebel23275904218277744
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht425411445211287689
010Ron Kuchenbecker31549903183269605
022Brian Dubinsky39.55411587214300732
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson374810140211290725
015Corky Albrecht21305740191237623
023John R Fischer33.54810335215300808
027Scott Laux991952216297718
029Larry Staton43627209243627
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn385110624208259705
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff315410331191266715
016Cotie Holbek44.55412167225300764
028Jeff Hartlage      
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz28.5459004200279706
009Jake Kessler365410994203257702
018John R. Weiser10.5244684195249655
6 Zelenski Carpentry
008Ethan Witterholt335010293205299724
011Steven C. Enger25367105197256655
017Steven Gerth355110821212279738
019Joseph M. Dietz11275357198243653
  ROVING RESERVES
003Kevin Spencer43739246259739
012Roger Peters   189  
024Nick Gort891883209239658
025Nate Longo 3533177212533
026Theresa Riemer8122376198248692
030Scott Vondra5122290190238683
031Joshua Hall13546182208546
032Kevin Gerth23606202246606

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn23 pins over average with 230 game
Ron Kuchenbecker87 pins over average with 269 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn23 pins over average with 644 series
Ethan Witterholt107 pins over average with 716 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
1/19/2017 8:30 PM3*52*64*1
1/26/2017 8:30 PM4*21*53*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1230Taylor Melahn644Taylor Melahn
2201Lynda Schlitz500Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1277Adam Gebel744Adam Gebel
2269Ron Kuchenbecker718Cotie Holbek
3258Cotie Holbek716Ethan Witterholt
4246Jeff Albrecht669Steven Gerth
5246John R Fischer631Jeff Albrecht
6243Ethan Witterholt631Brian Dubinsky
7236Steven Gerth619John R Fischer
8234John R. Weiser618Corky Albrecht
9222Corky Albrecht604John R. Weiser
10216Brian Dubinsky603Ron Kuchenbecker

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1230 - 207 = 23Taylor Melahn644 - 621 = 23Taylor Melahn
2201 - 202 = -1Lynda Schlitz500 - 606 = -106Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1269 - 182 = 87Ron Kuchenbecker716 - 609 = 107Ethan Witterholt
2277 - 215 = 62Adam Gebel744 - 645 = 99Adam Gebel
3243 - 203 = 40Ethan Witterholt603 - 546 = 57Ron Kuchenbecker