Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 13 of 31  11/20/2014         League Average: 212            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1T&C Pro Shop13.53.51229936.52497673820481
2Gooseberries1521269534.52439570520496
3Lynch98113108282410671519943
4Zelenski Carpentry89111.5109.524.52373871819898
5B&D's89103.5117.5232370972519935
6Mike's Quality Auto981239822.52433870720362
7A to Z Refrigeration3.513.589.5131.519.52319166319237
8Bear Realty21595.5125.515.52367270519634

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1100.5Mike's Quality Auto91.5Gooseberries87Zelenski Carpentry
Round  236.5T&C Pro Shop34.5Gooseberries28Lynch

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's718Zelenski Carpentry728T&C Pro Shop705Gooseberries
Series2049Gooseberries2048T&C Pro Shop2036Mike's Quality Auto2049Gooseberries2048T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game268Susan K Daschner257Taylor Melahn248Lynda Schlitz235Susan K Daschner222Lynda Schlitz
Series717Taylor Melahn688Susan K Daschner667Lynda Schlitz655Susan K Daschner620Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game299Nick Gort289Nick A. Johnson288Nathan D. Michalowski289Nick A. Johnson268Corky Albrecht
Series777Nick A. Johnson758Steven C. Enger754Nathan D. Michalowski777Nick A. Johnson721Ryan Pringle



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort25.5337458226299746
038Adam Gebel26367359204261708
039Kevin Spencer19398227210267705
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht33.5398448216269707
005Bob Dworak20366741187247645
031Brian Dubinsky29367889219279741
3 Lynch
007William Fischer21.5367028195246641
008Joe Scumaci27.5367706214279737
010Ken J. Witkofski25398165209268683
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski15367003194224639
013Jake Kessler18.5397560193278675
030Nathan D. Michalowski24245399224288754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht24397864201268709
036Scott Vondra32397998205268699
042Taylor Melahn21367480207257717
6 Gooseberries
012Nick A. Johnson25306528217289777
017Steve P. Spiegelhoff25366791188236634
018Cotie Holbek34398729223279742
024Curt Oliver791842204268702
027Scott Laux   206  
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz19.5336530197248667
021Ron Kuchenbecker10.5183309183237585
040Susan K Daschner22336639201268688
041John R. Weiser12122564213257694
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz19336600200265713
033Ryan Pringle25367283202267721
034Steven C. Enger25.5337108215269758
049Dave Melahn13593197246593
  ROVING RESERVES
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster43684228237684
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
043Kyle Keeker6122203183261637
044Roger Peters 3544181201544
045Theresa Riemer9183688204256655
046Doug Devuyst23624208231624
047Jerry Riemer      
048Jessica Storm      
050Tony Camp13576192213576
051Steven Gerth43640213235640
052Jeff Hartlage23687229267687

Star Bowler for Game
Susan K Daschner36 pins over average with 235 game
Nick A. Johnson76 pins over average with 289 game
Star Bowler for Series
Susan K Daschner58 pins over average with 655 series
Nick A. Johnson138 pins over average with 777 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
12/4/2014 9:00 PM4*16*78*52*3
12/11/2014 9:00 PM8*23*56*14*7


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1235Susan K Daschner655Susan K Daschner
2222Lynda Schlitz620Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1289Nick A. Johnson777Nick A. Johnson
2268Corky Albrecht721Ryan Pringle
3267Ryan Pringle687Jeff Hartlage
4267Jeff Hartlage684Kevin Spencer
5261Adam Gebel682Nick Gort
6257Nathan D. Michalowski682Adam Gebel
7253Nick Gort664Corky Albrecht
8249Kevin Spencer653Brian Dubinsky
9247Jeff Albrecht652Jeff Albrecht
10235Brian Dubinsky648John R. Weiser

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1235 - 199 = 36Susan K Daschner655 - 597 = 58Susan K Daschner
2222 - 197 = 25Lynda Schlitz620 - 591 = 29Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1289 - 213 = 76Nick A. Johnson777 - 639 = 138Nick A. Johnson
2267 - 198 = 69Ryan Pringle721 - 594 = 127Ryan Pringle
3268 - 200 = 68Corky Albrecht682 - 606 = 76Adam Gebel