Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 3 of 33  9/22/2016         League Average: 207            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries161341734572671619574
2B&D's512312031566368419953
3Zelenski Carpentry116272427548170019416
4Mike's Quality Auto98252625527465818532
5T&C Pro Shop125203120534467619511
6A to Z Refrigeration89163516519864218345


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game716Gooseberries700Zelenski Carpentry684B&D's707Gooseberries676T&C Pro Shop
Series1995B&D's1957Gooseberries1951T&C Pro Shop1951T&C Pro Shop1943Gooseberries



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler291774197243639
020Tyler Struebing791715190235641
021Adam Gebel591855206245671
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht891850205287634
010Ron Kuchenbecker191557173207550
022Brian Dubinsky791867207300669
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson791862206255686
015Corky Albrecht891720191222604
023John R Fischer792081231300808
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn991829203257631
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff891893210266715
016Cotie Holbek792004222258704
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz391547171201549
009Jake Kessler791830203257647
018John R. Weiser   214  
6 Zelenski Carpentry
011Ethan Witterholt581575196244701
017Steven C. Enger591779197256615
019Steven Gerth691934214248675
  ROVING RESERVES
002Bob Dworak   190  
003Kevin Spencer   200  
008Joseph M. Dietz261209201243653
012Roger Peters   189  
013Ken J. Witkofski   198  
024Nick Gort23612204227612

Star Bowler for Game
Lynda Schlitz32 pins over average with 198 game
Brian Dubinsky101 pins over average with 300 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lynda Schlitz51 pins over average with 549 series
Tyler Struebing104 pins over average with 641 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
9/29/2016 8:30 PM2*64*13*5
10/6/2016 8:30 PM1*56*34*2


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1225Taylor Melahn598Taylor Melahn
2198Lynda Schlitz549Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1300Brian Dubinsky704Cotie Holbek
2287Jeff Albrecht686Nick A. Johnson
3257Cotie Holbek675Steven Gerth
4248Steven Gerth671Adam Gebel
5245Adam Gebel669Brian Dubinsky
6243Casey Ahler653Joseph M. Dietz
7239Nick A. Johnson641Steve P. Spiegelhoff
8235Tyler Struebing641Tyler Struebing
9232Jake Kessler639Casey Ahler
10231Joseph M. Dietz634Jeff Albrecht

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1198 - 166 = 32Lynda Schlitz549 - 498 = 51Lynda Schlitz
2225 - 205 = 20Taylor Melahn598 - 615 = -17Taylor Melahn
MALE
1300 - 199 = 101Brian Dubinsky641 - 537 = 104Tyler Struebing
2287 - 202 = 85Jeff Albrecht686 - 588 = 98Nick A. Johnson
3235 - 179 = 56Tyler Struebing653 - 555 = 98Joseph M. Dietz