Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 8 of 31  10/16/2014         League Average: 210            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries71075.560.575.51493870519956
2Mike's Quality Auto14374.561.574.51503070720362
3Zelenski Carpentry4.512.57165711433466319418
4T&C Pro Shop31469.566.569.51511873819811
5B&D's10766.569.566.51458672519935
6Bear Realty1166571651478070519634
7Lynch6116472641459571519943
8A to Z Refrigeration12.54.55878581408965819207


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's715Lynch707Mike's Quality Auto695T&C Pro Shop
Series2036Mike's Quality Auto1995Gooseberries1994Lynch2036Mike's Quality Auto1981T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game268Susan K Daschner257Taylor Melahn248Lynda Schlitz254Taylor Melahn244Theresa Riemer
Series711Taylor Melahn688Susan K Daschner667Lynda Schlitz711Taylor Melahn648Theresa Riemer
MALE
Game279Joe Scumaci279Cotie Holbek279Brian Dubinsky288Nathan D. Michalowski279Brian Dubinsky
Series737Joe Scumaci729Cotie Holbek713Joseph M. Dietz702Brian Dubinsky689Jeff Albrecht



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort14.5184017223299710
038Adam Gebel15.5244763198258666
039Kevin Spencer9245041210267686
045Theresa Riemer691868207244655
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht20.5245202216253707
005Bob Dworak13244569190247645
031Brian Dubinsky20.5245259219279708
3 Lynch
007William Fischer13.5244648193236641
008Joe Scumaci13.5214399209279737
010Ken J. Witkofski16245028209268679
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski11214175198224639
013Jake Kessler12244699195278675
030Nathan D. Michalowski16153429228288754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht16244813200258709
036Scott Vondra21244928205266699
042Taylor Melahn14245039209257711
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Gooseberries
012Nick A. Johnson15214415210268701
017Steve P. Spiegelhoff18244566190236634
018Cotie Holbek18.5245302220279729
024Curt Oliver661284214268702
027Scott Laux   206  
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz13214193199248667
021Ron Kuchenbecker10.5183309183237585
040Susan K Daschner17244800200268688
041John R. Weiser      
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz15214224201265713
033Ryan Pringle16.5244702195248673
034Steven C. Enger17.5244946206249678
  ROVING RESERVES
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster   203  
028Andrew Willems   219  
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
037Scott Hillary      
043Kyle Keeker13514171187514
044Roger Peters 3544181201544
046Doug Devuyst23624208231624
047Jerry Riemer      
048Jessica Storm      

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn48 pins over average with 254 game
Adam Gebel63 pins over average with 258 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn93 pins over average with 711 series
Jake Kessler102 pins over average with 675 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
10/23/2014 9:00 PM2*41*35*76*8
10/30/2014 9:00 PM (P)    


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1254Taylor Melahn711Taylor Melahn
2244Theresa Riemer648Theresa Riemer
3224Susan K Daschner632Lynda Schlitz
4218Lynda Schlitz591Susan K Daschner
MALE
1288Nathan D. Michalowski702Brian Dubinsky
2279Brian Dubinsky689Jeff Albrecht
3269Nick Gort689Nathan D. Michalowski
4258Adam Gebel675Jake Kessler
5248Jeff Albrecht666Adam Gebel
6246Jake Kessler663Kevin Spencer
7246Kevin Spencer652Nick Gort
8237Steven C. Enger645Bob Dworak
9236William Fischer641William Fischer
10236Joe Scumaci631Joe Scumaci

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1254 - 206 = 48Taylor Melahn711 - 618 = 93Taylor Melahn
2244 - 203 = 41Theresa Riemer632 - 591 = 41Lynda Schlitz
3224 - 200 = 24Susan K Daschner648 - 609 = 39Theresa Riemer
MALE
1258 - 195 = 63Adam Gebel675 - 573 = 102Jake Kessler
2279 - 217 = 62Brian Dubinsky645 - 558 = 87Bob Dworak
3288 - 228 = 60Nathan D. Michalowski666 - 585 = 81Adam Gebel