Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 32 of 33  4/20/2017         League Average: 206            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1B&D's107309235105.55982274920533
2Gooseberries116320.5223.5996021577320654
3Zelenski Carpentry611284260915910473721076
4A to Z Refrigeration125212.5331.580.55720269220065
5T&C Pro Shop710260.5283.5785885275320011
6Mike's Quality Auto512245.5298.5565811972420052

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1106Gooseberries101B&D's101Mike's Quality Auto
Round  2115.5Gooseberries102.5B&D's97Zelenski Carpentry
Round  3105.5B&D's99Gooseberries91Zelenski Carpentry

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game773Gooseberries753T&C Pro Shop749B&D's699Gooseberries684B&D's
Series2107Zelenski Carpentry2065Gooseberries2053B&D's1922Gooseberries1894B&D's
FEMALE
Game279Lynda Schlitz259Taylor Melahn  249Lynda Schlitz248Susan K Daschner
Series716Taylor Melahn706Lynda Schlitz  656Susan K Daschner644Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Tyler Struebing300Brian Dubinsky277Cotie Holbek257Adam Gebel
Series815Tyler Struebing808Cotie Holbek808John R Fischer711Cotie Holbek692Nick A. Johnson



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler296012159202278705
019Joseph M. Dietz22458995199243653
020Tyler Struebing67.59318800202300815
021Adam Gebel50.56915083218277744
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht629319307207287694
010Ron Kuchenbecker509617695184269605
022Brian Dubinsky62.59019395215300749
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson728718610213290725
015Corky Albrecht27.5489087189244631
023John R Fischer578418179216300808
029Larry Staton43627209243627
030Scott Vondra27.5336704203245683
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn688718032207259716
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff589618437192266715
016Cotie Holbek86.59321512231300808
028Jeff Hartlage      
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz51.58116138199279706
009Jake Kessler679619560203257704
018John R. Weiser20.55710985192249655
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
008Ethan Witterholt629219080207299724
011Steven C. Enger386011755195256655
017Steven Gerth648718521212279786
  ROVING RESERVES
003Kevin Spencer43739246259739
012Roger Peters   189  
024Nick Gort10122509209244658
025Nate Longo 3533177212533
026Theresa Riemer8122376198248692
027Scott Laux991952216297718
031Joshua Hall13546182208546
032Kevin Gerth23606202246606
033David Kail461159193222604
034Joel Anderson12122568214245687
035Elizabeth Kramer13580193217580
036Susan K Daschner8122441203248656
037Mike Skowronski13528176202528
038Lorraine Draper      
039Ryan Pringle33658219223658

Star Bowler for Game
Lynda Schlitz51 pins over average with 249 game
Cotie Holbek46 pins over average with 277 game
Star Bowler for Series
Susan K Daschner62 pins over average with 656 series
Nick A. Johnson53 pins over average with 692 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
4/27/2017 8:25 PM (P)4*36*12*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1249Lynda Schlitz656Susan K Daschner
2248Susan K Daschner644Lynda Schlitz
3233Taylor Melahn617Taylor Melahn
MALE
1277Cotie Holbek711Cotie Holbek
2257Adam Gebel692Nick A. Johnson
3253Nick A. Johnson674John R Fischer
4244Jake Kessler667Adam Gebel
5236Tyler Struebing641Steven Gerth
6234Steven Gerth636Tyler Struebing
7233John R Fischer604David Kail
8224Brian Dubinsky600Brian Dubinsky
9222David Kail594Steve P. Spiegelhoff
10218Joseph M. Dietz588Ethan Witterholt

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1249 - 198 = 51Lynda Schlitz656 - 594 = 62Susan K Daschner
2248 - 198 = 50Susan K Daschner644 - 594 = 50Lynda Schlitz
3233 - 207 = 26Taylor Melahn617 - 621 = -4Taylor Melahn
MALE
1277 - 231 = 46Cotie Holbek692 - 639 = 53Nick A. Johnson
2253 - 213 = 40Nick A. Johnson604 - 555 = 49David Kail
3244 - 204 = 40Jake Kessler636 - 603 = 33Tyler Struebing