Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 12 of 33  12/1/2016         League Average: 204            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 1ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1B&D's13411490132239574920533
2Zelenski Carpentry11610797112195372819666
3T&C Pro Shop9.57.598.5105.59.52167071519921
4Mike's Quality Auto7.59.5108.595.57.52193470720052
5A to Z Refrigeration6117413062142969218855
6Gooseberries4131109442233971719834

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1106Gooseberries101B&D's101Mike's Quality Auto
Round  213B&D's11Zelenski Carpentry9.5T&C Pro Shop

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game749B&D's728Zelenski Carpentry717Gooseberries692A to Z Refrigeration685B&D's
Series2053B&D's2005Mike's Quality Auto1992T&C Pro Shop2005B&D's1911Gooseberries
FEMALE
Game279Lynda Schlitz257Taylor Melahn  267Lynda Schlitz248Theresa Riemer
Series706Lynda Schlitz688Taylor Melahn  706Lynda Schlitz610Theresa Riemer
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Brian Dubinsky300John R Fischer300Cotie Holbek259Kevin Spencer
Series808John R Fischer764Cotie Holbek738Steven Gerth739Kevin Spencer727Cotie Holbek



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler17336529197263695
020Tyler Struebing23367203200268670
021Adam Gebel12153238215266738
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht27367626211287676
010Ron Kuchenbecker18366601183247605
022Brian Dubinsky30.5367707214300732
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson27336941210265716
015Corky Albrecht14213965188237607
023John R Fischer24367696213300808
027Scott Laux991952216297718
029Larry Staton      
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn25367350204257688
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff23367018194266715
016Cotie Holbek26367971221300764
028Jeff Hartlage      
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz19.5305966198279706
009Jake Kessler23367349204257702
018John R. Weiser6.5122300191222619
6 Zelenski Carpentry
008Joseph M. Dietz11275357198243653
011Ethan Witterholt20326414200258706
017Steven C. Enger13214133196256655
019Steven Gerth28337078214279738
  ROVING RESERVES
003Kevin Spencer43739246259739
012Roger Peters   189  
024Nick Gort891883209239658
025Nate Longo 3533177212533
026Theresa Riemer791849205248692

Star Bowler for Game
Lynda Schlitz73 pins over average with 267 game
Cotie Holbek81 pins over average with 300 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lynda Schlitz124 pins over average with 706 series
Kevin Spencer139 pins over average with 739 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
12/8/2016 8:30 PM6*13*24*5
12/15/2016 8:30 PM5*24*61*3


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1267Lynda Schlitz706Lynda Schlitz
2248Theresa Riemer610Theresa Riemer
3207Taylor Melahn600Taylor Melahn
MALE
1300Cotie Holbek739Kevin Spencer
2259Kevin Spencer727Cotie Holbek
3254Steven C. Enger655Steven C. Enger
4247Nick A. Johnson644Ethan Witterholt
5244Jake Kessler638Jake Kessler
6234Jeff Albrecht637Nick A. Johnson
7227Ethan Witterholt629Jeff Albrecht
8226Steve P. Spiegelhoff629John R Fischer
9224Steven Gerth609Tyler Struebing
10224Tyler Struebing607Steven Gerth

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1267 - 194 = 73Lynda Schlitz706 - 582 = 124Lynda Schlitz
2248 - 206 = 42Theresa Riemer610 - 618 = -8Theresa Riemer
3207 - 204 = 3Taylor Melahn600 - 612 = -12Taylor Melahn
MALE
1300 - 219 = 81Cotie Holbek739 - 600 = 139Kevin Spencer
2254 - 193 = 61Steven C. Enger655 - 579 = 76Steven C. Enger
3259 - 200 = 59Kevin Spencer727 - 657 = 70Cotie Holbek