Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 23 of 33  2/16/2017         League Average: 209            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 1ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Zelenski Carpentry116204187114262773721076
2Gooseberries98230.5160.594335073320184
3T&C Pro Shop98191.5199.594205975319951
4B&D's89211.5179.584281674920533
5Mike's Quality Auto89197.5193.584209072420052
6A to Z Refrigeration61113825364083669218855

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1106Gooseberries101B&D's101Mike's Quality Auto
Round  2115.5Gooseberries102.5B&D's97Zelenski Carpentry
Round  311Zelenski Carpentry9Gooseberries9T&C Pro Shop

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game753T&C Pro Shop749B&D's737Zelenski Carpentry729Gooseberries704T&C Pro Shop
Series2107Zelenski Carpentry2053B&D's2018Gooseberries1962T&C Pro Shop1951Mike's Quality Auto
FEMALE
Game279Lynda Schlitz259Taylor Melahn  204Lynda Schlitz202Susan K Daschner
Series716Taylor Melahn706Lynda Schlitz  592Lynda Schlitz558Susan K Daschner
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Brian Dubinsky300John R Fischer286Cotie Holbek275Casey Ahler
Series808John R Fischer793Cotie Holbek786Steven Gerth793Cotie Holbek702Casey Ahler



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
014Casey Ahler285110335202278705
020Tyler Struebing48.56913792199268695
021Adam Gebel34.5429286221277744
033David Kail13555185195555
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht526914644212287694
010Ron Kuchenbecker386912723184269605
022Brian Dubinsky50.56614144214300732
3 B&D's
004Nick A. Johnson516313370212290725
015Corky Albrecht22336270190237623
023John R Fischer396313519214300808
029Larry Staton43627209243627
030Scott Vondra17.5244792199245683
4 Gooseberries
006Taylor Melahn486313134208259716
007Steve P. Spiegelhoff466913257192266715
016Cotie Holbek58.56915840229300793
028Jeff Hartlage      
036Susan K Daschner 3558186202558
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz38.56011993199279706
009Jake Kessler44.56913985202257702
018John R. Weiser12.5336300190249655
6 Zelenski Carpentry
008Ethan Witterholt406513379205299724
011Steven C. Enger28458829196256655
017Steven Gerth506614247215279786
019Joseph M. Dietz11275357198243653
  ROVING RESERVES
003Kevin Spencer43739246259739
012Roger Peters   189  
024Nick Gort891883209239658
025Nate Longo 3533177212533
026Theresa Riemer8122376198248692
027Scott Laux991952216297718
031Joshua Hall13546182208546
032Kevin Gerth23606202246606
034Joel Anderson13632210226632
035Elizabeth Kramer13580193217580
037Mike Skowronski      
038Lorraine Draper      
039Ryan Pringle33658219223658

Star Bowler for Game
Susan K Daschner16 pins over average with 202 game
Casey Ahler75 pins over average with 275 game
Star Bowler for Series
Cotie Holbek112 pins over average with 793 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
2/23/2017 8:25 PM2*35*41*6
3/2/2017 8:25 PM6*43*12*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1204Lynda Schlitz592Lynda Schlitz
2202Susan K Daschner558Susan K Daschner
MALE
1286Cotie Holbek793Cotie Holbek
2275Casey Ahler702Casey Ahler
3268John R Fischer694Jeff Albrecht
4257Jeff Albrecht684Nick A. Johnson
5256Nick A. Johnson670John R Fischer
6248Jake Kessler669Brian Dubinsky
7246Steve P. Spiegelhoff658Ryan Pringle
8246Steven Gerth657Adam Gebel
9238Adam Gebel640Jake Kessler
10233Brian Dubinsky633Steven Gerth

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1202 - 186 = 16Susan K Daschner558 - 558 =  Susan K Daschner
2204 - 200 = 4Lynda Schlitz592 - 600 = -8Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1275 - 200 = 75Casey Ahler793 - 681 = 112Cotie Holbek
2286 - 227 = 59Cotie Holbek702 - 600 = 102Casey Ahler
3246 - 191 = 55Steve P. Spiegelhoff694 - 633 = 61Jeff Albrecht