Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 20 of 31  2/4/2016         League Average: 214            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 9ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries13420513598.53775974619654
2Zelenski Carpentry512210130893811476020666
3A to Z Refrigeration8917916181.53718672020255
4T&C Pro Shop98151189743568772619361
5B&D's125128212633507469919663
6Mike's Quality Auto413147193533598069619222

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1121Zelenski Carpentry106.5Gooseberries97.5A to Z Refrigeration
Round  298.5Gooseberries89Zelenski Carpentry81.5A to Z Refrigeration

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game760Zelenski Carpentry746Gooseberries726T&C Pro Shop726T&C Pro Shop717Gooseberries
Series2066Zelenski Carpentry2025A to Z Refrigeration1966B&D's1966B&D's1965A to Z Refrigeration
FEMALE
Game299Lynda Schlitz279Taylor Melahn      
Series717Lynda Schlitz695Taylor Melahn      
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Ethan Witterholt299Brian Dubinsky289Adam Gebel268Nick A. Johnson
Series789Cotie Holbek782Nick A. Johnson763Steven Gerth718Adam Gebel717Cotie Holbek



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
003Ken J. Witkofski26458607191248648
016Adam Gebel41.56012473207289739
017Kevin Spencer315711307198246685
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeff Albrecht435711765206268754
002Bob Dworak285710543184245636
012Brian Dubinsky335110868213299751
3 B&D's
015Roger Peters26519669189247663
018Corky Albrecht32428259196258677
019Taylor Melahn23509957199279695
4 Gooseberries
004Nick A. Johnson464810555219298782
006Steve P. Spiegelhoff276011147185255614
007Cotie Holbek606013722228300789
010Kyle Keeker   196  
5 A to Z Refrigeration
005Lynda Schlitz345411050204299717
009Jake Kessler446011952199268706
024John R. Weiser27.5367815217259746
6 Zelenski Carpentry
014Steven Gerth465712099212299763
021Ethan Witterholt485712047211300705
025Steven C. Enger32459513211267709
027Victoria Enger 3523174190523
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
  ROVING RESERVES
008Joseph M. Dietz6122523210268772
011Nick Gort1192023224266718
013Ryan Pringle 3534178179534
020Theresa Riemer 3546182203546
022Jeff Hartlage5122209184235586
023Walter Pekovitch      
026John R Fischer991943215266676
028Larry Staton561257209268663
029Jeff Jobst13598199226598
030Joe Moran      
031Dave Melahn 3526175181526
032Ron Bucky Barker23617205249617
033Virgil M. Enger      
034Joshua Hall10122609217268703
035Don Bush 3542180193542
036Jeff Niederer 3567189201567
037Elizabeth Kramer461368228279734
038Jerry Streich 3484161183484
039Scott Vondra13152972198244646
040Chris Hartlage 3567189245567

Star Bowler for Game
Adam Gebel83 pins over average with 289 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jake Kessler115 pins over average with 706 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
2/11/2016 9:00 PM (P)6*45*12*3
2/18/2016 9:00 PM5*61*23*4


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
MALE
1289Adam Gebel718Adam Gebel
2268Nick A. Johnson717Cotie Holbek
3268Steven Gerth706Jake Kessler
4267Cotie Holbek687Steven Gerth
5258Corky Albrecht677Corky Albrecht
6256Brian Dubinsky675Brian Dubinsky
7253Jake Kessler663Roger Peters
8247Roger Peters644Kevin Spencer
9246John R. Weiser636John R. Weiser
10236Kevin Spencer635Nick A. Johnson

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
MALE
1289 - 206 = 83Adam Gebel706 - 591 = 115Jake Kessler
2258 - 194 = 64Corky Albrecht663 - 561 = 102Roger Peters
3247 - 187 = 60Roger Peters718 - 618 = 100Adam Gebel