Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 19 of 31  1/22/2015         League Average: 211            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 9ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Gooseberries89188.5134.5973575472320496
2T&C Pro Shop14318214196.53667676020701
3Lynch98169154843532271519943
4Mike's Quality Auto13417414973.53575272820652
5Zelenski Carpentry89157166703527271819898
6Bear Realty98147.5175.567.53498080119934
7A to Z Refrigeration413133.5189.563.53444970619237
8B&D's314140.5182.5603455972519935

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1100.5Mike's Quality Auto91.5Gooseberries87Zelenski Carpentry
Round  297Gooseberries96.5T&C Pro Shop84Lynch

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game801Bear Realty760T&C Pro Shop728Mike's Quality Auto801Bear Realty723Mike's Quality Auto
Series2070T&C Pro Shop2065Mike's Quality Auto2049Gooseberries1993Bear Realty1972T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game268Susan K Daschner257Taylor Melahn256Theresa Riemer248Susan K Daschner193Taylor Melahn
Series717Taylor Melahn688Susan K Daschner675Lynda Schlitz649Susan K Daschner561Taylor Melahn
MALE
Game299Frank Michalowski299Nick Gort290Steven C. Enger299Frank Michalowski279Cotie Holbek
Series777Nick A. Johnson768Cotie Holbek758Steven C. Enger729Frank Michalowski700Nick Gort



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort33.54810673222299746
038Adam Gebel425411265208262709
039Kevin Spencer325712176213267707
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht51.55712415217269728
005Bob Dworak275410124187258645
031Brian Dubinsky415411953221279741
3 Lynch
007William Fischer28.5458769194246641
008Joe Scumaci33.5459642214279737
010Ken J. Witkofski375711992210268716
032John R Fischer461262210268742
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski255410754199299729
013Jake Kessler30.55711158195278675
030Nathan D. Michalowski37429358222288754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht265110128198268709
036Scott Vondra475411033204278699
042Taylor Melahn315411148206257717
053Jerry Streich261279213278685
6 Gooseberries
012Nick A. Johnson38459697215289777
017Steve P. Spiegelhoff355410156188259642
018Cotie Holbek53.55713022228280768
024Curt Oliver8122374197268702
027Scott Laux   206  
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz31.55110265201248675
021Ron Kuchenbecker10.5183309183237585
040Susan K Daschner355110390203268688
041John R. Weiser17275736212268694
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz26459031200265713
033Ryan Pringle345110464205279721
034Steven C. Enger34429245220290758
049Dave Melahn13593197246593
051Steven Gerth791946216278686
  ROVING RESERVES
009Norm K. Swanson891891210247671
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster43684228237684
026Mike Miles33662220233662
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
043Kyle Keeker6122203183261637
044Roger Peters 3544181201544
045Theresa Riemer10214288204256655
046Doug Devuyst23624208231624
047Jerry Riemer      
048Jessica Storm      
050Tony Camp13576192213576
052Jeff Hartlage491845205267687
054Jake Spencer 3612204239612
055Nate Longo33630210268630
056Joe Moran33665221267665

Star Bowler for Game
Susan K Daschner46 pins over average with 248 game
Frank Michalowski103 pins over average with 299 game
Star Bowler for Series
Susan K Daschner43 pins over average with 649 series
Frank Michalowski141 pins over average with 729 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
1/29/2015 9:00 PM (P)6*12*38*45*7
2/5/2015 9:00 PM6*41*72*58*3


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1248Susan K Daschner649Susan K Daschner
2193Taylor Melahn561Taylor Melahn
3191Lynda Schlitz548Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1299Frank Michalowski729Frank Michalowski
2279Cotie Holbek700Nick Gort
3278Scott Vondra697Kevin Spencer
4278Steven Gerth688Scott Vondra
5259Jake Kessler686Steven Gerth
6259Brian Dubinsky671Jeff Albrecht
7258Nick A. Johnson663Jake Kessler
8258John R. Weiser662Mike Miles
9254Nick Gort658Brian Dubinsky
10247Norm K. Swanson642Nick A. Johnson

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1248 - 202 = 46Susan K Daschner649 - 606 = 43Susan K Daschner
2191 - 202 = -11Lynda Schlitz548 - 606 = -58Lynda Schlitz
3193 - 207 = -14Taylor Melahn561 - 621 = -60Taylor Melahn
MALE
1299 - 196 = 103Frank Michalowski729 - 588 = 141Frank Michalowski
2278 - 202 = 76Scott Vondra688 - 606 = 82Scott Vondra
3278 - 210 = 68Steven Gerth663 - 582 = 81Jake Kessler