Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 5 of 31  9/25/2014         League Average: 206            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 5ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Zelenski Carpentry15253.531.553.5887266319418
2Gooseberries8949.535.549.5940970519956
3Bear Realty98434243913970319594
4T&C Pro Shop11642.542.542.5941573819151
5Mike's Quality Auto51241.543.541.5922170619352
6B&D's12541.543.541.5899372519935
7Lynch215374837878266318493
8A to Z Refrigeration61131.553.531.5848865818247


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's706Mike's Quality Auto705Gooseberries671Bear Realty
Series1995Gooseberries1993B&D's1959Bear Realty1941Zelenski Carpentry1915T&C Pro Shop



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort10.5122713226299710
038Adam Gebel6.5152844189249613
039Kevin Spencer6153185212267686
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht12153150210253679
005Bob Dworak7152789185247600
031Brian Dubinsky11.5153282218279708
3 Lynch
007William Fischer9.5152802186227621
008Joe Scumaci5.5122377198246651
010Ken J. Witkofski10153083205268664
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski7122385198224620
013Jake Kessler8152842189278654
030Nathan D. Michalowski992053228259754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht10153068204258709
036Scott Vondra12153010200266699
042Taylor Melahn10153109207257673
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Gooseberries
017Nick A. Johnson11153171211268701
018Steve P. Spiegelhoff11152841189236634
024Cotie Holbek13.5153397226279729
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz6122336194234648
021Ron Kuchenbecker9.5152738182237585
040Susan K Daschner9152840189235621
041John R. Weiser      
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz8122324193247616
033Ryan Pringle13.5153008200248673
034Steven C. Enger15153078205249668
  ROVING RESERVES
012Curt Oliver661284214268702
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster   203  
027Scott Laux   206  
028Andrew Willems   219  
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
037Scott Hillary      
043Kyle Keeker13514171187514
044Roger Peters 3544181201544

Star Bowler for Game
Susan K Daschner51 pins over average with 235 game
Scott Vondra66 pins over average with 258 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lynda Schlitz87 pins over average with 648 series
Scott Vondra123 pins over average with 699 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
10/2/2014 9:00 PM2*38*54*16*7
10/9/2014 9:00 PM4*76*18*23*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1235Susan K Daschner648Lynda Schlitz
2234Lynda Schlitz626Taylor Melahn
3234Taylor Melahn621Susan K Daschner
MALE
1267Kevin Spencer710Nick Gort
2258Scott Vondra709Nathan D. Michalowski
3257Nathan D. Michalowski699Scott Vondra
4255Cotie Holbek673Ryan Pringle
5248Ryan Pringle658Steven C. Enger
6247Nick Gort638Cotie Holbek
7246Joe Scumaci638Brian Dubinsky
8236Steven C. Enger630Kevin Spencer
9235Steve P. Spiegelhoff617Nick A. Johnson
10227Bob Dworak610Joseph M. Dietz

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1235 - 184 = 51Susan K Daschner648 - 561 = 87Lynda Schlitz
2234 - 187 = 47Lynda Schlitz621 - 552 = 69Susan K Daschner
3234 - 206 = 28Taylor Melahn626 - 618 = 8Taylor Melahn
MALE
1258 - 192 = 66Scott Vondra699 - 576 = 123Scott Vondra
2267 - 212 = 55Kevin Spencer673 - 582 = 91Ryan Pringle
3248 - 194 = 54Ryan Pringle658 - 603 = 55Steven C. Enger