Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Corky Albrecht
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 33 of 33  4/19/2018         League Average: 214            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 11ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1T&C Pro Shop710298.5262.5119.56437380921741
2Gooseberries107326.5234.51066406379021494
3Zelenski Carpentry1163072541036332678322626
4Mike's Quality Auto611270291836299673821052
5A to Z Refrigeration107238.5322.578.56264374321195
6B&D's710242.5318.5716263580622313

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1107Gooseberries106Mike's Quality Auto96Zelenski Carpentry
Round  2113.5Gooseberries108Zelenski Carpentry105.5T&C Pro Shop
Round  3119.5T&C Pro Shop106Gooseberries103Zelenski Carpentry

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game809T&C Pro Shop806B&D's790Gooseberries743A to Z Refrigeration739Gooseberries
Series2262Zelenski Carpentry2231B&D's2174T&C Pro Shop2115Gooseberries1943T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game279Taylor Melahn269Susan K Daschner259Lynda Schlitz258Taylor Melahn237Lynda Schlitz
Series729Taylor Melahn727Lynda Schlitz713Susan K Daschner729Taylor Melahn624Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Cotie Holbek300Joseph M. Dietz300Tyler Struebing280Cotie Holbek279Jake Kessler
Series817Travis Bushley806Cotie Holbek782Nathan Haug806Cotie Holbek742Adam Gebel



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
015Joseph M. Dietz457816124206300756
016Tyler Struebing799921080212300752
017Adam Gebel639321243228300781
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Jeffery D Albrecht639018851209279754
006Ron Kuchenbecker7152727181238646
008Brian Dubinsky468919116214288755
018Ethan Witterholt658719026218299736
3 B&D's
021Travis Bushley75.59921889221299817
022Jake Spencer518116621205279780
026Kevin Spencer449319397208298738
4 Gooseberries
004Taylor Melahn599018852209279729
005Steve P. Spiegelhoff30489549198263722
012Cotie Holbek939322127237300806
029Susan K Daschner20.5367702213269713
033Kyle Keeker      
5 A to Z Refrigeration
003Lynda Schlitz509018739208259727
007Jake Kessler729921486217279747
014John R. Weiser32.56313789218276748
023Joel Anderson7122612217300752
030Kevin S Cooper3152589172216560
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
024Nathan Haug65.57516542220300782
025Teran Goldschmidt62.59919850200299773
028Nick Gort74.59621393222300776
  ROVING RESERVES
002Nick A. Johnson691848205248701
013Steven Gerth15153414227280720
019John R Fischer33626208245626
027Jeff Jobst33661220238661
031Don Stardy 3507169194507
032Chris G. Spencer361222203256635
034David Kail 3532177182532
035Gary Bushley13605201207605
036Nate Rickert13577192200577
037Jenny Wonders491946216279772
038John Albrecht11122681223266736
039Kyle Ketterhagen11183616200263673
040Ryan Kiedroski461385230278727
041Katie Nolan13555185218555

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn50 pins over average with 258 game
Jake Kessler63 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn105 pins over average with 729 series
Cotie Holbek98 pins over average with 806 series


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1258Taylor Melahn729Taylor Melahn
2237Lynda Schlitz624Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1280Cotie Holbek806Cotie Holbek
2279Jake Kessler742Adam Gebel
3268Adam Gebel677Travis Bushley
4258Jake Spencer673Nathan Haug
5247Tyler Struebing672Jake Kessler
6246Travis Bushley638John R. Weiser
7238Brian Dubinsky633Nick Gort
8229Nick Gort622Brian Dubinsky
9227John R. Weiser620Tyler Struebing
10226Nathan Haug620Ethan Witterholt

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1258 - 208 = 50Taylor Melahn729 - 624 = 105Taylor Melahn
2237 - 208 = 29Lynda Schlitz624 - 624 =  Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1279 - 216 = 63Jake Kessler806 - 708 = 98Cotie Holbek
2258 - 205 = 53Jake Spencer742 - 681 = 61Adam Gebel
3280 - 236 = 44Cotie Holbek672 - 648 = 24Jake Kessler