Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Norm Swanson
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 10 of 31  10/30/2014         League Average: 202            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Mike's Quality Auto134100.569.5100.51878170720362
2Gooseberries11691.578.591.51862070519956
3Zelenski Carpentry4138783871813171819418
4T&C Pro Shop61185.584.585.51894973820161
5Lynch1438585851839671519943
6B&D's31480.589.580.51816372519935
7Bear Realty1168090801824270519634
8A to Z Refrigeration61170100701756266319207


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738T&C Pro Shop725B&D's718Zelenski Carpentry701T&C Pro Shop670Zelenski Carpentry
Series2036Mike's Quality Auto2016T&C Pro Shop1995Gooseberries1934Mike's Quality Auto1872Zelenski Carpentry
FEMALE
Game268Susan K Daschner257Taylor Melahn248Lynda Schlitz256Theresa Riemer215Susan K Daschner
Series711Taylor Melahn688Susan K Daschner667Lynda Schlitz635Theresa Riemer561Susan K Daschner
MALE
Game299Nick Gort279Joe Scumaci279Cotie Holbek279Cotie Holbek268Brian Dubinsky
Series753Steven C. Enger742Cotie Holbek741Brian Dubinsky742Cotie Holbek741Brian Dubinsky



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
025Nick Gort18.5245333222299718
038Adam Gebel16.5275356198258666
039Kevin Spencer12306328210267705
2 Mike's Quality Auto
004Jeff Albrecht27.5306539217253707
005Bob Dworak18305647188247645
031Brian Dubinsky25.5306595219279741
3 Lynch
007William Fischer17.5305855195236641
008Joe Scumaci20.5275770213279737
010Ken J. Witkofski20306251208268679
032John R Fischer13520173187520
4 Bear Realty
011Frank Michalowski12275250194224639
013Jake Kessler15305808193278675
030Nathan D. Michalowski19184089227288754
5 B&D's
035Corky Albrecht20306036201258709
036Scott Vondra26306180206268699
042Taylor Melahn15306141204257711
6 Gooseberries
012Nick A. Johnson15214415210268701
017Steve P. Spiegelhoff19275127189236634
018Cotie Holbek25.5306731224279742
024Curt Oliver791842204268702
027Scott Laux   206  
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 A to Z Refrigeration
020Lynda Schlitz14244739197248667
021Ron Kuchenbecker10.5183309183237585
040Susan K Daschner21305984199268688
041John R. Weiser43566188205566
8 Zelenski Carpentry
019Joseph M. Dietz18275390199265713
033Ryan Pringle19.5275336197248673
034Steven C. Enger21.5306350211269753
049Dave Melahn13593197246593
  ROVING RESERVES
022Mike V. Miller   220  
023Jason Finster   203  
028Andrew Willems   219  
029Walter Pekovitch   227  
037Scott Hillary      
043Kyle Keeker361151191261637
044Roger Peters 3544181201544
045Theresa Riemer9122503208256655
046Doug Devuyst23624208231624
047Jerry Riemer      
048Jessica Storm      

Star Bowler for Game
Theresa Riemer49 pins over average with 256 game
Scott Vondra63 pins over average with 268 game
Star Bowler for Series
Theresa Riemer14 pins over average with 635 series
Brian Dubinsky93 pins over average with 741 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
11/6/2014 9:00 PM7*32*61*85*4
11/13/2014 9:00 PM1*58*47*23*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1256Theresa Riemer635Theresa Riemer
2215Susan K Daschner561Susan K Daschner
3205Lynda Schlitz546Lynda Schlitz
4185Taylor Melahn506Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279Cotie Holbek742Cotie Holbek
2268Brian Dubinsky741Brian Dubinsky
3268Scott Vondra699Jeff Albrecht
4247Ryan Pringle660Nathan D. Michalowski
5246Jeff Albrecht651Steven C. Enger
6244Nathan D. Michalowski644Joe Scumaci
7243Kevin Spencer638Ken J. Witkofski
8234Ken J. Witkofski634Ryan Pringle
9234Steven C. Enger631Scott Vondra
10220Joe Scumaci598Nick Gort

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1256 - 207 = 49Theresa Riemer635 - 621 = 14Theresa Riemer
2215 - 200 = 15Susan K Daschner561 - 600 = -39Susan K Daschner
3205 - 199 = 6Lynda Schlitz546 - 597 = -51Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1268 - 205 = 63Scott Vondra741 - 648 = 93Brian Dubinsky
2279 - 221 = 58Cotie Holbek742 - 663 = 79Cotie Holbek
3268 - 216 = 52Brian Dubinsky699 - 648 = 51Jeff Albrecht